[Under Construction]

Latest News

Exhibition  Dates

Locomotive Portraits

Bus and Tram Portraits

Aircraft

Road Vehicles

Motor Racing

Commissions

Prices for prints and cards

)
UK Standard gauge Locomotives

 

BR Diesel Locomotives and Multiple Units

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref No

BTH Type 1 (Class 15) Bo-Bo Diesel No.D8233 

743 

Clayton Type 1 (Class 17) bo-Bo Diesel Locomotive 

745 

English Electric Class 20 No.D8154 (Green)

576

Brush Type 2 (Class 31) Locomotive No.D5541 (Green Livery)

706 

Brush Type 2 (Class 31) Locomotive No. 31 142 (Blue Livery) 

707 

Beyer Peacock 'Hymek' (Class 35) Bo-Bo No.D7076 (Green Livery)

601 

Beyer Peacock 'Hymek' (Class 35) Bo-Bo No.D7017 (Blue Livery) 

757 

English Electric Class 37 No. 37 029 (Rail Blue)

532

English Electric Class 37 No.37 114 (EWS Livery)

585

English Electric Class 37 No.37 510 (Inter City Livery)

598

English Electric Class 37 No. 37 408 'Loch Rannoch; (Large Logo livery)

805 

English Electric Class 40 No.40 122 (D200)

513

Sulzer Class 45 'Peak' Locomotive No.45 022 'Lytham St.Annes' (Blue Livery) 

756 

Brush Class 47 No 47.135 �Merddin Emrys� (Blue Livery)

517

Brush Class 47 No.47 375 (Railfreight Distribution Livery)

597

Brush Class 47 No.47 850 (Inter-City Livery)

607

Brush Class 47 No.47 558 (RES Livery)

631

Brush Class 47 No. 47 817 (Virgin Trains Livery) 

735 

English Electric Class 50 No.D400 (Original Blue Livery)

581

'Western' class Diesel-Hydraulic No.D1013 'Western Ranger' (Blue Livery)

543

'Western' class diesel-Hydraulic No.D1015 'Western Champion' (Maroon) 

819 

'Western' class Diesel-Hydraulic No.D1010 'Western Campaigner' (Maroon)

574

'Warship' class diesel-Hydraulic  No.D832 �Onslaught' (Maroon)

573

'Warship' class diesel-Hydraulic No. D831 'Monarch' (BR Blue)

768 

English Electric Prototype 'Deltic' Diesel Locomotive

580

English Electric Production 'Deltic' Co-Co No.D9019 (Green)

531

English electric Production 'Deltic' Co-Co No.55 022 'Royal Scots Grey' (BR Blue)

781 

BR Class 56 Diesel-Electric No.56 102 (large logo Blue)

553

BR Class 58 Diesel-Electric No.58 001 (Railfreight Grey)

582

BR Class 60 Diesel-Electric No.60 001

584

BR Class 60 Diesel Locomotive (two-tone grey livery)  (NB - Cards only)

686 

BR Class 60 Diesel Locomotive No. 60 074 'Teenage Spirit' 

724 

General Motors Class 66 Diesel-Electric No.66 001 (EWS)

523

General Motors Class 66 Diesel-Electric No.66 231 (EWS)

592

General Motors Class 66 Diesel-Electric No. 66 591 (Freightliner Green) 

705 

BR Metro-Cammell Class 101 DMU (Green Livery) 

725 

BR Wickham Class 109 DMU (Green Livery) 

728 

Class 144 2-car Pacer Unit (Yorkshire Metro livery)

625

Class 150 2-car Sprinter DMU (Central Trains Livery)

575

Class 150 3-car Sprinter DMU (Central Trains Livery)

614

Virgin Trains 'Voyager Diesel Multiple Unit 

674 

Virgin Trains 'Voyager' DMU No. 220 007 'Thames Voyager' 

841 

Ex LMS Prototype Diesel Locomotive  No. 10000 (BR Green) 

681 

Ex LMS Prototype Diesel Locomotive No. 10000 (LMS Black)

698 

Simplex 4w Petrol Locomotive No.15097 

740 

Ex LMS Hunslet Diesel Shunter No.7051

616

BR Blue Pullman Diesel Multiple Unit 

789 

BR 'Fell' Diesel-Mechanical Locomotive No. 10100   

825 

East Midland Trains (Stagecoach) Class 153 Single Unit No. 153 011  

838 

 

BR Electric Locomotives and Multiple Units

 

Class 84 Electric Locomotive No.84 001 (Blue)

583

Class 86 Electric Locomotive No.86 259 �Les Ross� (Virgin Trains)

599

Class 86 Electric Locomotive No.86 101 (Blue Livery) 

683 

Class 86 Electric Locomotive No.86 608 (Railfreight Distribution)

600

Class 86 Electric Locomotive No.86258 'Talyllyn 50 years' 

791 

Class 87 Electric Loocmotive No.87 022 (Virgin Trains Livery)

636

BR Class EM2 Co-Co Electric locomotive No.27000 �Electra� (Black Livery)

621

Brighton Belle Pullman 5-car EMU

634

SR 4-CIG Electric Multiple Unit (green livery) 

729 

Virgin Trains 'Pendolino' Multiple Unit' 

673 

SR Co-Co Electric Locomotive No. 20003 

730 

Class 73 Electro-diesel No.73 006 (BR Blue)  

839 

BR Standard Steam Locomotives

 

BR 'Britannia' Class 7P 4-6-2 No.70000 'Britannia'

643

BR 'Britannia' Class 7P 4-6-2 No.70013 'Oliver Cromwell'

605

BR 'Britannia' Class 7P 4-6-2 No.70018 'Flying Dutchman'

635

BR 'Britannia' Class 7P 4-6-2 No.70025 'Western Star'

542

BR Class 8P 4-6-2 No.71000 'Duke of Gloucester'

521

BR Class 6P 'Clan' Class 4-6-2 No. 72000 'Clan Buchanan'  

834 

BR Class 5MT 4-6-0 No. 73082 'Camelot'

609

BR Caprotti Class 5MT No.73129  

830 

BR Class 4MT 4-6-0 No. 75014 (Black)

668 

BR Class 4MT 4-6-0 No.75027 (Green)

610

BR Class 4MT 2-6-0 No.76079

570

BR Class 4MT 2-6-0 No.76114 (last locomotive built at Doncaster)

570A

BR Class 3MT 2-6-0 No.77001   

833 

BR Class 2MT 2-6-0 No. 78030 

788 

BR Class 4MT 2-6-4T No.80002 

786

BR Class 4MT 2-6-4T No. 80072

780 

BR Class 4MT 2-6-4T No.80136

537

BR Class 3MT 2-6-2T No.82009 (Green) 

667 

BR Class 3MT 2-6-2T No.82001 (Black)  

831 

BR Class 2MT 2-6-2T No.84010

619

Ex War Department WD 2-8-0 No. 90733 

691 

BR Class 9F 2-10-0 No.92212

535

BR Class 9F 2-10-0 No.92220 'Evening Star' 

813 

Caledonian Railway 

Caledonian Railway Single 4-2-2 No.123

817 

 Caledonian Railway '812' Class 0-6-0 No.828  

 853

 

 

Furness Railway 

Furness Railway 0-4-0 No.20  

832

Great Western Railway Locomotives

 

Dean Single 4-2-2 No.3047 'Lorna Doone'

524

'Saint' 4-6-0 No.2949 'Stanford Court'

586

Avonside 110 Class 0-4-0T Dock Shunter No.1100 

663 

14xx Class 0-4-2T 'Auto-Tank' No.1450 & Trailer 178 (GWR Livery) 

688 

14XX Class 0-4-2T 'Auto-Tank' No.1444 (GWR Green)

588

GWR Auto Train with Pannier Tank No.6430 

827 

'Hall' Class 4-6-0 No.4906 'Bradfield Hall'

526

'Hall' Class 4-6-0 No.4953 'Pitchford Hall' 

820 

'Hall'Class 4-6-0 No.5972 'Olton Hall' (2 versions - Harry Potter Livery)

554 & 554A

'Hall' class 4-6-0 No.5967 'Bickmarsh Hall' (BR Green)

772 

'Hall' Class 4-6-0 No. 6928 'Underley Hall'  (BR green)

811 

'Modified Hall' Class 4-6-0 No.6987 'Shervington Hall' 

799 

'Castle' Class 4-6-0 No.5042 'Winchester Castle' (GWR Livery) 

689 

'Castle' Class 4-6-0 No.5051 'Earl Bathurst' (GWR Livery)

566

'Castle' Class 4-6-0 No.5042 'Earl of Ducie' (BR Livery)

647

'Castle' Class 4-6-0 No.5043 'Earl of Mount Edgcumbe' (BR Livery)

527

57XX Class 0-6-0 Pannier Tank No.3650 (GWR Green) 

773 

57XX Class 0-6-0 Pannier Tank No. 5786 (GWR Green)

809 

57XX Class 0-6-0 Pannier Tank No.9681 (BR Black) 

675 

64XX Class 0-6-0 Pannier Tank No.6412 (GWR Green)

538

'Manor' Class 4-6-0 No.7822 'Foxcote Manor'(BR Green)

565

'Manor' Class 4-6-0 No.7828 'Odney Manor' (BR Green)

551

52XX Class 2-8-0T No.5224 (BR Livery)

562


45XX Class 2-6-2T No.4561 (BR Black livery)


660

45XX Class 2-6-2T No. 5538 (BR Black) 

699 

45XX Class 2-6-2T No.5553 (BR Green)

563

41XX Class 2-6-2T No.4141 (BR Green)

564

51XX Class 2-6-2T No.5156 (BR Green)

624

'Dukedog' Class  4-4-0 No.9017 'Earl of Berkeley' (GWR Green)

568

'City' Class 4-4-0 No.3440 'City of Truro'

604 

'King' Class 4-6-0 No.6000 'King Geroge V' (BR Green) 

720 

'King' Class 4-6-0 No.6024 ' King Edward 1' (GWR Green) 

746 

'King' Class 4-6-0 No.6011 'King James 1' (GWR Livery)

590


56XX Class 0-6-2T No.5643 (BR Green Livery)

751

GWR Pacific 4-6-2 No.111 'The Great Bear'

803 

GWR 47XX Class 2-8-0 No.4704

828 

 New Build 'Grange'Class 4-6-0 No.6880 'Betton Grange'  

854

Cambrian Railways 'small' Sharp Stewart 4-4-0 No. 21  

826 

 GWR 73XX 2-6-0 No. 7317 (BR Black) NEW
 864

Industrial and Private Locomotives

 

  

Manchester Ship Canal Railway Hudswell Clarke 0-6-0T No.28

501

Manchester Ship Canal Railway Hudswell Clarke 0-6-0T No.60

502

Manchester Ship Canal Railway Hudswell Clarke 0-6-0T No.67

617

Manchester Ship Canal Railway Hudswell Clake 0-6-0T 'Stockholm' 

677 

Manchester Ship Canal Railway Hudswell Clarke 0-6-0T 'Gothenburg' (East Lancs Railway )

800 

Stewarts and Lloyds RSH 0-6-0ST No.57 (2 versions)

541 + 541A

Manning Wardle 0-6-0ST 'Matthew Murray'

615

Joseph Appleby & Sons, Peckett M4 0-4-0ST 'Appleby'

623

Chatham Dockyard RSH 0-4-0ST 'Ajax'

641

Seaham Harbour Stephen Lewin 0-4-0ST No.18

645


Hunslet 'Austerity' 0-6-0ST No.68030


652

Beamish Museum Ex Betchworth  Head Rightson 0-4-0VBT 

664 

NCB Andrew Barclay 0-4-0ST No. 1705 'Carbon' 

670 

Darwen Paper Mills North British 0-6-0ST of 1907 

687 

Jacob's Biscuits (Aintree) 0-4-0PM No.680 

710 

Falmouth Docks Hawthorn Leslie 0-4-0ST No.3 

749 

Hunslet 16" 0-6-0ST 'Beatrice' (Embsay Steam Railway) 

752 

Indian Iron & Steel Hawthorn Leslie 0-6-0T No.5

753 

Strathspey Railway EX WPR Barclay 0-6-0T No.17 'Braeriach' 

762 

NCB Walkden Hudswell Clarke 0-4-0St 'Westwood' 

765 

Andrew Barclay 0-4-0ST 'John Howe' 

794 

Stewarts & Lloyds Kitson 0-6-0ST 'Carnarvon' 

810 

Hunslet 0-6-0ST 'Cunarder'

818

Manchester Ship Canal Rly. Hudswell Clarke Diesel locomotive No.4002  

829 

Fletcher Jennings 0-4-0T 'Captain Baxter'  

836 

Duke of Sutherland's 0-4-4T 'Dunrobin    

 849 

 Peckett 0-4-0ST 'Teddy' NEW
 859
 Avonside 0-4-0ST 'Fred'            NEW
871

 

 

LBSCR Locomotives

 

Ex. LBSCR 'Terrier' 0-6-0T No.55 'Stepney'

612

Ex. LBSCR 0-6-2T No.473 'Birch Grove'

569

Ex. LBSCR 4-6-4T No.333 'Remembrance' (2 versions)

540/540A

Ex LBSCR 'Terrier' 0-6-0T No.650 'Sutton' 

721 

EX LBSCR 'Brighton Atlantic' No.32424 'Beachy Head' 

712 

 

 

Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway

 

Ex L & Y 'Pug' 0-4-0ST No. 51206 

678 

Ex. L & Y 'Pug' 0-4-0ST No.51218

509

Ex. L & Y F19 0-6-0 No. 52322

506

L & YR 'Highflyer' 4-4-2 No.1395

632

Ex L & Y Baltic Tank Locomotive No.11112

650


Ex L & YR Rebuilt Highflyer No.10303 (LMS Red)


655

L & YR Hoy 2-6-2T No.397

659 

L & YR 2-4-2T 'Radial Tank' No.1008 (Original Condition) 

694 

L & YR 2-4-2T 'Radial Tank' No.18 (Extended Smokebox and Bunker) 

695 

L & YR 0-6-0ST No.11368 (LMS Livery) 

697 

L & YR Class 28 0-6-0 No.1 

700 

L & YR 'Dreadnought' 4-6-0 No.1511 

709 

L & YR Dubs Class 22 0-6-2T No.249 (Green Livery) 

737 

L & YR A Class 0-6-0 No.1300 (As preserved) 

748 

L & YR Sharp Stewart 4-4-0 No.627 

787 



LMS Locomotives

 

Ivatt Class 2 2-6-2T No.41241 

692 

Ivatt Class 2 2-6-2T No.41312

552

Fairburn Class 4 2-6-4T No.42085 

792 

Fairburn Class 4 2-6-4T No.42150 

703 

Stanier Class 4 2-6-4T No.2437 (LMS Livery) 

702 

Stanier Class 4 2-6-4T No.2505

606

'Crab' Class 5 2-6-0 No.42765 

713 

Stanier Class 5 2-6-0 No.42968 (Cards Only) 

680 

Caprotti Black Five No.44687 

747 

'Black Five' 4-6-0 No.44714 

796 

'Black Five' 4-6-0 No.44806 

807 

 'Black Five' 4-6-0 No. 44901                                              NEW
857

'Black Five' 4-6-0 No.5025 (LMS Livery)

775

'Black Five' 4-6-0 No.45157 (BR Livery)

555


'Patriot' Class 4-6-0 No.5519 'Lady Godiva' (LMS Red)


656

'Patriot' Class  4-6-0 No.45548 'Lytham St.Annes' (BR Green)

648

 'Patriot' Class 4-6-0 No. 45551 'The Unknown Warrior' (BR Black)      NEW
861

Rebuilt 'Patriot Class 4-6-0 No. 45526 'Morecambe & Heysham' 

744 

Rebuilt 'Patriot' Class 4-6-0 No. 45527 'Southport' 

797 

Jubilee Class 4-6-0 No.45596 'Bahamas' (BR Green)

520

Jubilee Class 4-6-0 No.45616 ' Malta GC' (BR Green)

593

Jubilee Class 4-6-0 No. 45655 'Keith'

613

Jubilee Class 4-6-0 No.5690 'Leander' (LMS Maroon)

577

Jubilee Class 4-6-0 No.45696 'Minotaur' (BR Green  Fowler Tender)

587

Rebuilt 'Royal Scot' Class 4-6-0 No. 6100 'Royal Scot' (LMS Red)

766 

Rebuilt 'Royal Scot' Class 4-6-0 No. 6113 'Cameronian'  (BR Green)

704 

Rebuilt 'Royal Scot' Class 4-6-0 No.46115 'Scots Guardsmand' (BR Green)

734

'Princess' Class 8P 4-6-2 No.6201 'Princess Elizabeth'

530

'Princess Class 8P 4-6-2 No. 46206 'Princess Marie Louise' (BR Blue) 

679 

'Turbomotive' Class 8P 4-6-2 No.46202 (BR Black)

837 

Rebuilt 'Turbomotive' 4-6-2 No.46202 'Princess Anne'  

845

'Coronation' Class 8P 4-6-2 No.462''Duchess of Rutland' ( BR Maroon)

626

'Coronation' Class 8P 4-6-2 No.6229 'Duchess of Hamilton' (Streamlined - LMS Maroon)

629

'Coronation' Class 8P 4-6-2 No.46232 'Duchess of Montrose' ( BR green)

507

'Coronation' Class 8P 4-6-2 No. 6230 'Duchess of Buccleuch' (LMS Maroon) 

754 

'Coronation' Class 8P 4-6-2 No.6232 'Duchess of Montrose' (LMS Maroon)

507A

'Coronation' Class 8P 4-6-2 No.6233 'Duchess of Sutherland' (LMS Maroon)

525

'Coronation' Class 8P 4-6-2 No.46234 'Duchess of Abercorn' (BR Green) 

682 

'Coronation' Class 8P 4-6-2 No.46251 'City of Nottingham' (BR Maroon)

545

'Coronation' Class 8P 4-6-2 No.46254 'City of Stoke-on-Trent' (BR Blue)

646

'Coronation' Class 8P 4-6-2 No. 6254 'City of Stoke-on-Trent' (LMS Black) 

714 

'Coronation' Class 8P 4-6-2 No.6256 'Sir William Stanier FRS' (2 versions  LMS Black)

534/534A

LMS Experimental HP Locomotive No.6399 'Fury' (Photographic Grey)

816 

Ivatt Class 2 2-6-0 No.46441 (BR Black)

508

 Ivatt Class 2 2-6-0 No. 46512          NEW
863

'Jinty' 3F 0-6-0T No.47606

505

'Jinty' 3F 0-6-0T No.47279 (KWVR) 

804 

Ex LMS Class 2F 0-6-0 'Dock Tank' No. 47165 

784 

Class 8F 2-8-0 No.48151

572

Class 8F 2-8-0 'End of Steam' Condition 

741 

Ex Somerset & Dorset Class 7F 2-8-0 No. 88 (SDJR Blue) 

684 

Ex Somerset & Dorset Class 7F 2-8-0 No.53809 (BR Black) 

750 

Ex. Highland Railway 'Jones Goods ' 4-6-0 No.103  

793 

Ex Highland Railway 'Clan' 4-6-0 No.51 'Clan Fraser' 

759 

Ex Midland Railway 0-4-0ST Shunting Loco No.1510 

672 

Ex Midland Railway Compound 4-4-0 No.1043 (MR Livery) 

708 

Ex Midland Railway Class 4F 0-6-0 No.44422 (BR Livery)

726

 Ex LMS Beyer-Garratt 2-6-6-2T No.4977  

 851

 

  

LNER Locomotives

 

V2 Class 2-6-2 No.60800 'Green Arrow' (BR Green)

504

V2 Class 2-6-2 No. 4780 'The Snapper' (LNER Green)

628

V2 Class 2-6-2 No. 60863 (BR Black)  

840 

A2/3 Class 4-6-2 No.60511 'Airborne' (BR Green)

622

A2 Class 4-6-2 N0.60528 'Tudor Minstrel' (BR Green) 

815 

A2 Class 4-6-2 No.60532 'Blue Peter' (BR Green)

814

A1 Class 4-6-2 No.2564 'Knight of the Thistle' (as Built) 

767 

A1 Class 4-6-2 No.60134 'Foxhunter' (BR Green) 

806 

A3 Class 4-6-2 No.4472 'Flying Scotsman' (LNER Green)

518

 A4 Class 4-6-2 No. 60017 'Silver Fox' (BR Blue)    NEW
846

A4 Class 4-6-2 No.4468 'Mallard' (LNER Blue)

533

A4 Class 4-6-2 No.60022 'Mallard (1948 Locomotive Exchanges)

769 

A4 Class 4-6-2 No. 60009 'Union of South Africa' (BR Green)

571

A4 Class 4-6-2 No.60019 'Bittern' 

760 

P2 Class 2-8-2 No.2001 'Cock o' the North' 

795 

 P2 Class 2-8-2 No. 2006 'Wolf of Badenoch'   NEW
 850

B2 Class 4-6-0 No.61671 'Royal Sovereign' 

812 

B17 Class 4-6-0 No. 61600 'Sandringham' (BR Green)

777 

B17 Class 4-6-0 No.61662 'Manchester United' (BR Green)

595

B17 Class 4-6-0 No.61669 'Barnsley' (BR Green)

596

B12 Class 4-6-0 No.8572 (LNER Green)

529

B1 Class 4-6-0 No.1306 'Mayflower' (LNER Green)

576

Ki Class 2-6-0 No.2005

651

Ex. GER 'Claud Hamilton' Class 4-4-0 No.62546

516

Ex. GCR 'Director' Class 4-4-0 No.505 'Ypres'

640


Wisbech & Upwell Y6 0-4-0 Tram Locomotive (BR Livery)


657

New-build Peppercorn A1 Pacific No.60163 'Tornado' 

716 

EX NER Class J21 0-6-0 No.65033 

739 

Class D49 4-4-0 No.246 'Morayshire' (LNER Green) 

758 

Ex GCR class O4 2-8-0 No. 63601 

782 

Ex NER Class Y7 0-4-0T No.985 

835 

Ex GNR Class N2 0-6-2T No.1744

 844

Ex LNER Class J39 0-6-0 No.64960 

 855

 Ex LNER Garratt 2-8-8-2 No. 69999    NEW
 867

LNWR Locomotives

 

Ex. LNWR 'Precedent' Class 2-4-0 No.790 'Hardwicke'

528

Ex. LNWR 'Cauliflower' 0-6-0 No.58375

544

Ex LNWR 'George the Fifth' 4-4-0 No.5054 'Colwyn Bay'

649

Ex LNWR 'Cauliflower 0-6-0 No.1028 (LNWR Livery) 

718 

Ex LNWR 5ft 6in 2-4-2T No.46604 

666 

Ex LNWR 'Claughton' Class 4-6-0 No.5098 (LMS Red) 

695 

Ex LNWR '4-4-0 No. 5320 'George the Fifth'  

696 

Ex LNWR 'Super D' 0-8-0 No. 49395

727 

Ex LNWR 'Prince of Wales' 4-6-0 No.126 'Anzac'  

824 

Ex.LNWR 'Coal Tank' 0-6-2T No.58926  

 852

 

 

London Tilbury & Southend Railway


Class 1 4-4-2T No.36 'Walthamstow'


662

Class 79  4-4-2T No.80 'Thundersley'


658


London Transport

 

1938 Tube Stock Underground Train

642

Standard Stock Underground Train

644

1959 Tube Stock Train (Silver) 

731 

Standard Tube Stock LT Central Line 

822 

 

 

Metropolitan Railway Locomotives

 

A Class 4-4-0T No.23 (as preserved)

798 

 E Class 0-4-4T No. 1 (As running 2012)    NEW
869

H Class 4-4-4T No.107

539

G Class 0-6-4T No.97 'Brill'

547

K Class 2-6-4T No.112

594

Bo-Bo Electric Locomotive No.5 'John Hampden'

548

Bo-Bo Electric Locomotive No.15 'Benjamin Disraeli'

548A

 

 

Midland & South Western Junction Railway

 

Ex. M&SWJR 0-6-0T

589

Ex. M&SWJR 4-4-0 No.6

589A

Ex. M&SWJR 2-6-0 N0.16 ('Galloping Alice') 

665 

Ex. M&SWJR 2-4-0 No.12

671 

 

 

North British Railways

 

Ex. NBR Reid Atlantic 4-4-2 No.868 'Aberdonian'

546

Ex NBR Class D30 4-4-0 No.62420 'Dominie Sampson' 

719 



North Staffordshire Railway

 

North Staffs Railway 0-6-4T No.119

618

 

 

Shropshire and Montgomeryshire Railway

Shropshire and Montgomeryshire Railway Dodman 0-4-2WT 'Gazelle; and Trailer 

764

Southern Railway Locomotives

 

SR  'King Arthur' Class N15 4-6-0 No. 747 'Elaine'

608

SR 'King Arthur' Class N15 4-6-0 No.30777 'Sir Lamiel' 

742 

SR 'Schools' Class V 4-4-0 No.928 'Stowe'

611

Q1 Class 0-6-0 No.C1

591

Rebuilt West Country Class 4-6-2 No.34016 'Bodmin' 

808 

'Battle of Britain' Class 4-6-2 No.34067 'Tangmere'

620

'Battle of Britain' Class 4-6-2 No.34072 '257 Squadron' (BR Green)

522

 'Battle of Britain' Class 4-6-2 No. 21C170 'Manston' (SR Malachite Green)   NEW
868

'West Country' Class 4-6-2 No. 34046 'Braunton' (Rebuilt BR Green)

536
 'West Country' Class 4-6-2 No.21C123 'Blackmore Vale'
567

'West Country' Class 4-6-2 No.21C104 'Yeovil' (As built SR Green)

774 

'Merchant Navy' Class 4-6-2 No.35003 'Royal Mail'  (Rebuilt BR Green) 

783 

'Merchant Navy' Class 4-6-2 No.35005 'Canadian Pacific' (Rebuilt - BR Green) 

771 

'Merchant Navy' Class 4-6-2 No.35010 'Blue Star' (Rebuilt  BR Green)

627

'Merchant Navy' Class 4-6-2 No.35028 'Clan Line' (Rebuilt BR Green)

785 


Maunsell U class 2-6-0 No.1638 (SR Olive Green)


661

'Lord Nelson' Class 4-6-0 No. 850 'Lord Nelson' (SR Green) 

685 

Ex LSWR Class G6 0-6-0T No.270 (SR Lined Black) 

755 

Ex LBSCR Class E4 0-6-2T No.2473 (SR Green) 

761 

Ex. LSWR Class M7 0-4-4T No.53 (SR Livery) 

770 

Ex LSWR Class O2 0-4-4T No.22 'Brading' (BR Black) 

790 

Ex. LSWR Class O2 0-4-4T No.24 'Calbourne' (BR Black)

801 

Ex. LSWR Class O2 0-4-4T No.24 'Calbourne' (SR Malachite Green) 

802

 Ex LSWR Beattie 'Well Tank' 2-4-0T No.30585     NEW
872
 Ex LSWR Class T9 4-4-0 No.30120        NEW
873

 

 

Taff Vale Railway

 

0-6-2T No.85

635

Wantage Tramway 

George England 0-4-0WT No.5 'Shannon'  

842 

 

 

Narrow Gauge and Miniature Locomotives

 

African Railways

 

Hunslet 0-4-2T Locomotive 'Chaka's Kraal No.6' (2ft gauge)

121

Alfred County Railway NG/G16 Garratt No.140 (Red) (2ft gauge

190

SAR NG/G16 Locomotive No.127 (2ft gauge)

191

SAR GMAM Garratt Locomotive

205

East African Railways 4-8-0 No.2302

226


SAR Class 25NC 4-8-2 No.3405


654

SAR Class 25 Condensing 4-8-2 No.3480 

717 

Spoornet (SAR) Class 35 EMD Diesel Locomotive 

711 

Ex. SAR Kerr Stuart Class NG4 4-6-2T Locomotive (2ft gauge)

288 

Ex. SAR Class 19d 4-8-2

762 

Beira Railway 'Lawley' 4-4-0 No.7 (2ft gauge)

259 

 Ex Beira Railway 'Lawley' 4-4-0 No. 97            NEW
364

SAR Class GMAM Garratt No.4079 'Lindie Lou' 

778 

RGEM GMAM Garrat Locomotive No.R14 'Barbara' 

821 

SAR Class GL Garratt Locomotine 

779 

SAR Class NG15 2-8-2 (Before Restoration) 

289 

SAR Class NG15 2-8-2 (After Restoration)

290

 SAR Class 26 4-8-2 'L D Porta' (Red Devil) 

843

 

 

American Locomotives

 

Denver & Rio Grande K36 2-8-2 Locomotive

122

WWI Alco 2-6-2T No.1257 (CFCD)

230

WWI Baldwin 50hp Tractor (CFCD)

231

Ashover Railway Baldwin 4-6-0T 

195

Sandy River & Rangeley Lakes Railroad 2-6-2 No.24 

246 

Gilpin Tramway Shay Locomotive 'Russell' 

281 

Penrhyn Quarry Baldwin 2-6-2T 'Felin Hen' 

266 

Hilton & Dodge (Oregon) climax Locomotive No.1 

282 

WW1 Baldwin 4-6-0T No.778 (Leighton Buzzard Railway) 

328 

 Denver & Rio Grande Class K28 2-8-2 No.478                  NEW
362

Bagnall Locomotives  

Bredgar & Wormshill Railway 0-4-0ST 'Armistice' (2ft gauge)

138

Amerton Railway 0-4-0ST 'Isabel' (2ft gauge)

141

Golden Valley Railway 0-4-2T Replica 'Pearl' (2ft gauge)

142

Alan Keef Ltd 0-4-0ST 'Woto' (2ft gauge)

143

Amberley Museum 0-4-0ST 'Peter' (2ft gauge)

144

Kew Bridge Steam Museum 0-4-0ST 'Wendy'

159

Hollycombe Woodland Railway ex-Cadeby 0-4-0ST 'Pixie' 

254 

Jaywick Miniature Railway 18" gauge Stirling Single No.1 

288 

Statfold Barn Railway ex African 4-4-0T 'Isibutu' 

277

Bagnall 0-4-0ST 'Kidbrooke'

333

Bagnall 0-4-2T 'Gelert' (Welsh Highland Heritage Railway)  

345

 




 Avonside Locomotives

 Penrhyn Quarries Avonside 0-4-0T ' Marchlyn'     NEW
360

Baguley/Drewry Locomotives  

Baguley 0-4-0T Locomotive 'Rishra'

167

Harrogate Gasworks Baguley Diesel Locomotive No.2  

314 

Leighton Buzzard Railway Baguley-Drewry Diesel locomotive No.NG46 

330 

 

Barclay locomotives  

Stewarts & Lloyds 0-6-0T 'Winifred' (2ft gauge)  

182

Andrew Barclay 0-6-0T 'Doll'

199

Andrew Barclay 0-6-0T Gertrude NEW

344

Andrew Barclay 0-4-2 T+T No.NG1 (Sandstone Railway)  

331

 

Barlow Locomotives  

Windmill Farm Railway 4-6-2DE Locomotive 'Princess Anne'

017

 

Bassett-Lowke Locomotives

 

Class 10 4-4-2 'George the Fifth'

001

Class 10 4-4-2 'Mighty Atom'

048

Blakesley Hall 4-4-4 IC Locomotive 'Blacolvelsley'

022

Class 30 4-4-2 'Count Louis'

052

Class 30 4-4-2 'Synolda'

010

Class 30 4-4-2 'Sans Pareil'

010A


10.1/4" gauge 4-4-4 'John Terence'


060

 

 

Bressingham Gardens

 

Krupp 4-6-2 Pacific Locomotive 'Rosenkavalier'

018

 

 

Bure Valley Railway

 

Guest/Winson Engineering 2-6-4T No.1 'Wroxham Broad'

028

Hudson-Hunslet 4w Diesel locomotive No.4 'Rusty'

054

Winson ZB 2-6-2 No.6 'Blickling Hall'

029

Winson ZB 2-6-2 No.7 'Spitfire'

030

Winson 2-6-2T No.8 (Thunderer)

031

Winson/Keef 2-6-4T No.10 'Mark Timothy'

055

 

 

Cagney Locomotives

 

Strumpshaw Hall 4-4-0 No.2 (15" gauge)

027

Rhyl Miniature Railway 4-4-0 No.44  

057 

Campbeltown & Machrihanish Railway 

Andrew Barclay 0-6-2T 'Argyll'  

316 

Cleethorpes Coast Railway

 

Sandy River Railroad 2-6-2 No,24 (2 versions)

011/012

 

 

Corris Railway

 

Hughes/Falcon 0-4-2ST No.2

148

Hughes/Falcon 0-4-0ST No.1 (as built)

148A

Kerr Stuart 0-4-2ST No.4

149


Replica Kerr Stuart 0-4-2ST No.7 (2 versions)


242

 

 

Cuban Locomotives

 

Baldwin 2-6-0 No.1320

232

 

 

Curwen Locomotives

 

Atlantic 4-4-2 'John of Gaunt'

023

Cyprus Government Railways 

 


Kitson 4-8-4T No.43


297

 

 

Darjeeling Himalayan Railway

 

Class B 0-4-0T Locomotive - blue livery (2 versions)

119/120

Class B 0-4-0T Locomotive - green livery

158

Class C 4-6-2 No.37

186

Class D Garratt Locomotive No.31

229

Class B 0-4-0T No.19 (as preserved in the UK) 

262 

 

 

Decauville Locomotives

 

Amberley Museum 0-4-0T 'Barbouilleur'

198


CFCD Decauville 0-6-0T No.1257


236

 

 

De Winton Locomotives

 

Pen-yr-Orsedd QuarryDe Winton 0-4-0VBT Locomotive 'Chaloner'

125


Penrhyn Quarry De Winton 0-4-0VBT 'Kathleen'


238

new-build De Winton lookalike 0-4-0VBT 'Paddy' 

286 

Alan Keef Ltd De Winton 0-4-0VBT lookalike 'Taffy'  

300 

 

 

European Locomotives

 

Portuguese Railways Mallett Tank Locomotive No.

126

Ex. Rh.B (Swiss)  Tank Locomotive No.1

174

DFB (Swiss) Rack Tank Locomotive No.9 (2 versions)

192/193

MOB (Swiss) Electric Locomotive No.2001

251 

 

 

Evesham Vale Railway

 

Morse 0-4-0 Switcher No.712

026

Guest 4-6-2 Locomotive 'Prince William'

016

Barnes Atlantic 4-4-2 'John'

033

Exmoor 0-4-0T+T Locomotive 'St.Egwin'

053

 

 

Exmoor Steam Railway Locomotives

 

Wootton Steam Railway 0-6-0T 'Sandy'

038

Exbury Gardens Railway 0-4-0T+T 'Rosemary'

041

Exbury Gardens Railway 0-4-0T+T 'Naomi'

049

Exmoor Locomotive 'Duchess of Difflin'

050

Exbury Gardens Locomotive 'Mariloo' 

069 

 

 

Fairbourne Railway

 

Guest Pacific 4-6-2 'Ernest W Twining'

002

 Guest 4-6-2 'Ernest W Twining  (New painting 2012)    NEW
002A

Guest 2-4-2 Locomotive 'Sian' (Maroon Livery)

013

Guest 2-4-2 Locomotive 'Sian' (Green Livery)

014

Guest 2-4-2 Locomotive 'Katie'

015

Lynton & Barnstaple 2-6-2T Replica ''Yeo' (12.1/4" gauge)

040

Milner Engineering Darjeeling B Class Replica 0-4-0T+T 'Sherpa' 

063 

 

 

Far Tottering & Oystercreek Railway

 

Barlow Locomotive 'Nellie' (British Empire Exhibition 1951)

054

 

 

Festiniog Railway

 

George England 0-4-0ST+T No.4 'Palmerston'

104

George England 0-4-0ST+T No.2 'Prince'

178

George England 0-4-0ST+T No.5 'Welsh Pony' 

287 

Double Fairlie 0-4-4-0T Locomotive 'Merddin Emrys'

101

Double Fairlie 0-4-4-0T Locomotive 'James Spooner'

172


Double Fairlie 0-4-4-0T Locomotive 'Earl of Merioneth' (1990s)


234

Double Fairlie 0-4-4-0T Locomotive 'David Lloyd George'


235

Double Fairlie 0-4-4-0T Locomotive 'Little Wonder' 

317 

Single Fairlie 0-4-4T Locomotive 'Taliesin'

154

Hunslet 2-4-0ST+T Locomotive 'Linda' (Blue Livery - Side view)

102

Hunslet 2-4-0ST+T Locomotive 'Linda' (Black Livery)

102a

Hunslet 2-4-0ST+T Locomotive 'Linda' (Green Livery 2011) NEW

336

Hunslet 2-4-0ST+T Locomotive 'Linda' (Blue Livery - 3/4 front view) NEW

102b

Hunslet 2-4-0ST+T Locomotive 'Blanche'

196

Alco 2-6-2T Locomotive 'Mountaineer' (Black Livery)

156

Alco 2-6-2T Locomotive 'Mountaineer' (1970s Green Livery)

 356

Quarry Hunslet 0-4-0ST Locomotive 'Lilla'

155


Quarry Hunslet 0-4-0ST Locomotive 'Lilla' (rear 3/4 view)


248

Baldwin Diesel-Mechanical Locomotive 'Moelwyn' 

265 

Festiniog & Blaenau Railway Manning Wardle 0-4-2ST 'Nipper

258

Replica Lynton & Barnstaple Manning Wardle 2-6-2T 'Lyd' NEW

 338 

Fowler Locomotives 

Statfold Barn Railway Fowler 0-4-2T 'Saccharine'  

323 

 

 

Fletcher Jennings Locomotives

 

0-4-0T 'William Finlay'

146

Franco Belge Locomotives

 

Cappy-Froissy-Dompierre Franco-Belge 0-8-0 No.10

225

French Narrow Gauge 

CFD Billard A80 Railcar No.313 

313 

WW1 Pechot-Bourdon 0-4-4-0T Articulated Locomotive  

315

TS BLanc-Misseron Tram Locomotive No.60 (MTVS) 

329 

 L. Corpet 0-4-0T Minas de Aller No.2 (Statfold Barn Railway) NEW

 358

 

 

German Locomotives


CFCD Krauss 'Feldbahn' 0-8-0T No.2373


237

CFCD Vulcan 0-8-0 No.8 (99 3461)


250

DR Saxon Meyer 0-4-4-0T No.99 1461-2 (Dollnitzbahn)

272 

Statfold Barn Railwa Krauss 0-4-2T 'Sragi No.1' 

280 

Harz Railway Mallet 0-4-4-0T Loocmotive No. 99 5901 

274 

Harz Railway 2-10-2T No.99 7234-0 

284 

Harz Railway 2-6-2T No.99 6001-4 

285 

Harz Railway 2-10-2T No. 99 222

292 

Harz Railway Mallet 0-4-4-0T No. 99 5906

293 

Harz Railway Mallet 0-4-4-0T No. 13 (Green Livery)

295 

Harz Railway 'Fifi' 0-6-0T No. 99 6101 

296

Henschel 0-6-0T No.13070

357

Glyn Valley Tramway

 

Beyer Peacock 0-4-2T 'Sir Theodore' (Black Livery)

218***

Beyer Peacock 0-4-2T 'Dennis' (Green Livery)

219***

Beyer Peacock 0-4-2T 'Glyn' (Green Livery)

220***

Baldwin 4-6-0T No.4

221***

*** These Prints and Cards only available from; John Amlot,  J A Replicas, 58 Park Lane, Harefield, Uxbridge, Middx. UB9 6BL

 

 

 

Groudle Glen Railway

 

Bagnall 2-4-0T 'Polar Bear'

145

Bagnall 2-4-0T 'Sea Lion'

145A

BEV Battery Locomotive 'Polar Bear' 

306 

Bagnall 0-4-2T Replica 'Annie' 

307 

 

 

Harrogate Gasworks Railway

 

Thomas Green 0-6-0ST Barber 

252 

Peckett 0-6-0ST Locomotive (original condition)

128

 

 

Sir Arthur Heywood Locomotives

 

Eaton Hall 0-6-0T Replica 'Ursula'

019

Eaton Hall 0-4-0T 'Katie'

020

Duffield Bank 0-4-0T Replica 'Effie'

021

Hudswell-Clarke 

Oona & Tabewa Railway 20hp Diesel Locomotive & Coach  

319 

Cilean Nitrate 0-8-0 Diesel Locomotive 'Junin'  

320

Ford Motor Co. 0-4-0 Diesel Locomotive No.11 

321

WW1 G CLass 0-6-0T Locomotive 

278

Statfold Barn Railway  Class G Locomotive 'Bronllwyd' (Surrey County Council GP39)  

352 

Hunslet Locomotives

 

Llanberis Lake Railway 0-4-0ST 'Elidir'

107

Llanberis Slate Museum 0-4-0ST 'Una'

108

Kew Bridge Steam Museum 0-4-0ST 'Cloister'

109

Bala Lake Railway 0-4-0ST 'Alice' (Red)

110

Launceston Steam Railway 0-4-0ST 'Velinheli'

111

Launceston Steam Railway 0-4-0ST+T 'Covertcoat'

112

Launceston Steam Railway 0-4-0ST 'Lilian'

113

Launceston Steam Railway 0-4-0ST 'Dorothea'

114

Bala Lake Railway 0-4-0ST 'Holy War'

115

Bala Lake Railway 0-4-0ST 'Maid Marian'

116

West Lancs Light Railway 0-4-0ST 'Irish Mail'

117

West Lancs Light Raiwlay 0-4-0ST 'Jonathan'

118

Penrhyn Quarry 0-4-0ST 'Charles'

162

Bredgar & Wormshill Railway 0-4-0ST 'Lady Joan'

166


Dinorwic Quarry 0-4-0ST 'Cackler'


239

Sand Hutton Railway 0-4-0WT 'Esme'


244

Dinorwic Quarry 0-4-0ST 'Louisa'


248

WD Hunslet 4-6-0T No.306

187

WD Hunslet 4-6-0T No.303 

187A 

WD Hunslet 4-6-0T & Ambulance Wagon

187B 

Penrhyn Quarry 0-4-0ST 'Edward Sholto' 

256 

Penryhn Quarry 0-4-0ST 'Gertrude' 

257 

New-build 0-4-0ST 'Statfold' 

260 

Hunslet 0-4-2ST 'Trangkil No.4'

261 

New-build 0-4-0ST 'Jack Lane' 

263 

Dinorwic Quarries 0-4-0ST 'Jerry M'

268 

Harrogate Gasworks Ex WD Hunslet 4-6-0T 'Spencer' 

301 

Dinorwic Quarries 0-4-0ST 'Lady Madcap'  (Black)

309

 Dinorwic Quarries 0-4-0ST 'Lady Madcap' (Red livery)     NEW
 363

Sao Paulo Parana Railway (Brazil) 4-6-0 Locomotive  

312 

 

 

 Indian Railways

Kalka-Simla Railway Kitson-Meyer No.180

355

Internal Combustion Locomotives

 

4w covered Simplex Locomotive 'Breadvan'

213

4w Simplex Locomotive 'Arkle'

214

4w Simplex Locomotive No.8

215

4w Ruston 33/40hp Locomotive

216

4w Lister IC Locomotive

217

'Twin Turtles' WWI Protected Simplex Locomotives

228


'Four Turtles' WWI Protected Simplex Locomotives


243

 

 

Irish Railways

 

LMS/NCC Compound 2-4-2T No.103

173

Londonderry & Lough Swilly 4-8-0 No.11

206


County Donegal Railway Walker Railcar No.12


247

Ballycastle & Larne Kitson 4-4-2T No.113 

270 

Listowel & Ballybunion Lartigue monorail locomotive No.2 

318 

Tralee & Dingle Railway Hunslet 2-6-0T No.1T 

346

 

 

Isle of Man Railways

 

Dubs 0-6-0T Locomotive No. 15 'Caledonia'

185

Beyer Peacock 2-4-0T No. 1 'Sutherland' (red) 

294

Beyer Peacock 2-4-0T No.4 'Loch'  (red)

223

Beyer Peacock 2-4-0T No.5 'Mona' (red)  

327 

Beyer Peacock 2-4-0T No.6 'Peveril' (red)

240

Beyer Peacock 2-4-0T No.11 'Maitland'  (green) 

209 

Beyer Peacock 2-4-0T No.14 'Thornhill' (red) 

224

Manx Northern Railway Sharp Stewart 2-4-0T No.1 'Ramsey' 

273 

Manx Electric Railway Tramcar No.22 & Trailer 

283 

 

 

Japanese Locomotives

 

B6 Class 0-6-2T locomotive

212

 

 

Jung Locomotives

 

0-6-0T 'Katie' (Bredgar & Wormshill)

139

0-4-4-0T Mallet No.9 (Statfold Barn Railway)

324

 Arn. Jung 0-4-0T 'Howard' (Statfold Barn Railway)

353 

 

 

 Dick Kerr & Co.

 Dick Kerr 4w Petrol-electric Locomotive   

 340

Kerr Stuart Locomotives

 

6w Diesel Locomotive No.4415 (as used on the Welsh Highland Railway)

177

'Wren' Class 0-4-0ST No.3114

194

'Wren' 0-4-0ST 'Peter Pan'

124

'Wren' 0-4-0ST 'Pixie'

197

new-build 'Wren' 0-4-0ST ' Howard' 

276 

Great Whipsnade Railway 0-6-2T 'Superior'

200

Kerr Stuart 0-4-2ST locomotive 'Stanhope'

132


Sittingbourne & Kemsly 'Brazil' class 0-4-2ST 'Premier'


245

'Joffre' class 0-6-0T 'Joffre' (West Lancs Light Railway) 

275 

 'Haig' Class 0-6-0T 'Sgt. Murphy'    NEW
365

La Meuse 

La Meuse 0-4-0T No. 3355 (2ft 6in gauge) 

311 

 

 

Leek & Manifold Railway

 

Kitson 2-6-4T Locomotive 'E R Calthrop' (Brown Livery)

160

Kitson 2-6-4T Locomotive 'J B Earle' (Red Livery)

222

 

 

 

 

Lynton & Barnstaple Railway

 

Baldwin 2-4-2T Locomotive 'Lyn' (SR Livery)

188

Manning Wardle 2-6-2T Locomotive 'Taw' (SR Livery)

189

Manning Wardle 2-6-2T Locomotive 'Lew' (SR Livery) 

267 

Manning Wardle 2-6-2T Locomotive 'Exe' (SR Livery) 

279 

Manning Wardle 

Manning Wardle 0-6-2T 'Chevallier' 

310 

 

 

Orenstein & Koppel Locomotives

 

Orenstein & Koppel 0-4-0T Locomotive 'Eigiau'

163

Orenstein & Koppel 0-4-0T Locomotive 'Elf'

168

Ex Matheran Railway Orenstein & Koppel 0-6-0T No.740

169

Orenstein & Koppel 0-4-0T Locomotive 'Utrillas'

130

Orenstein & Koppel 0-4-0T Locomotive 'Montalban'

131


Orenstein & Koppel 0-4-0T Locomotive 'P.C. Allen'


228

Statfold Barn Railway O & K Mallet 0-4-4-0T 'Pakis Baru No.5 

264 

Statfold Barn Railway O & K 0-6-0T+T 'Max'

288

Statfold Barn Railway O & K 0-4-0T+T No.5662 

325 

 Statfold Barn Railway O & K 0-4-0T+T 'Pakis Baru No.1

 354

 Orenstein & Koppel 0-6-0T 'Sao Domingos' NEW

 332

 

 

Peckett Locomotives 

Harrogate Gasworks 0-6-0ST 

128 

The Cranmore Peckett 0-4-0ST 

253 

Stewarts & Lloyds Finedon Quarries 0-6-0ST No.2029

298 

Perrygrove Railway 

 Alan Keef 2-6-0T Locomotive 'Lydia'

068 

Ravenglass & Eskdale Railway

 

Heywood/ Ravenglass 0-8-2 'River Irt'

005

Clarkson 2-8-2 'River Mite'

006

Davey Paxman 2-8-2 'River Esk'

007

Ravenglass 2-6-2 'Northern Rock'

008

Barclay 0-4-0 'Bonnie Dundee'

009

Articulated Locomotive 'River Mite'

032

 

 

Rhyl Miniature Railway

 

Barnes 4-4-2 Atlantic 'Joan'

056

 

 

Romney Hythe & Dymchurch Railway

 

Davey Paxman 4-6-2 No.1 'Green Goddess'

036

Davey Paxman 4-6-2 No.2 'Northern Chief'

048

Davey Paxman 4-6-2 No.3 'Southern Maid'

047

Krauss 0-4-0T+T No.4 'The Bug'

004

Davey Paxman 4-8-2 No.5 'Hercules'

035

Davey Paxman 4-8-2 No.6 'Samson'

003

Davey Paxman 4-6-2 No.7 'Typhoon'

039

Davey Paxman 4-6-2 No.8 'Hurricane'

037

Yorkshire Engine Co. 4-6-2 No.9 'Winston Churchill'

034

Yorkshire Engine Co. 4-6-2 No.10 'Dr. Syn'

042

Krupp 4-6-2 No.11 'Black Prince'

043

 

 

Schwarzkopf Locomotives

 

Schwarzkopf 0-4-0T Locomotive 'Bronhilde'

137

Cepu Forest Railway (Java)  0-10-0T Locomotive 'Bahagia'  

322 

 

 

Sierra Leone Railway Locomotives

 

Beyer Peacock 4-8-2+2-8-4 Garratt No.73

233

 

 

South Tynedale Railway

 

Ex Polish 0-6-0 Locomotive 'Naklo' (Original Condition)

134

Jung 0-4-0T Locomotive 'Helen Kathryn'

135

Ex Spanish Henschel 0-4-0T Locomotive 'Thomas Edmondson'

136

*** These subjects only available as cards  

 

 

Southwold Railway

 

Sharp Stewart 2-4-2T Locomotive No.1 'Southwold' (Blue livery)

161

Sharp Stewart 2-4-0T Locomotive No.3 'Halesworth' (Green)

161A

 

 

Stapleford Miniature Railway

 

GWR Saint class 4-6-0 'Hampton Court' (10.1/4" gauge)

051

Nickel Plate Railroad Berkshire 2-8-4 'Lady Margaret' 

067 

 

 

Sutton Coldfield Miniature Railway

 

SMR No.1 'Sutton Belle'

045

SMR No.2 'Sutton Flyer'

044

 

 

Talyllyn Railway

 

Fletcher Jennings 0-4-2ST No.1 'Talyllyn'

170

Fletcher Jennings 0-4-0T No.2 'Dolgoch'

171

Ex Corris Falcon 0-4-2ST No.3 'Sir Haydn'

165

Ex Corris Kerr Stuart 0-4-2ST No.4 'Edward Thomas'

164

Andrew Barclay 0-4-0WT No.6 'Douglas'  

326 


Talyllyn Railway/Barclay 0-4-2T No.7 'Tom Rolt'


241

 

 

Vale of Rheidol Railway

 

GWR (Swindon) 2-6-2T Locomotive No.7 'Owain Glnydwr' (BR Green)

184

 GWR (Swindon) 2-6-2T Locomotive No.7 'Owain Glyndwr' (BR Black)

 349

 GWR (Swindon) 2-6-2T Locomotive No.8 (GWR Green)

 350

 GWR (Swindon) 2-6-2T Locomotive No.9 'Prince of Wales' (Red livery)

 351

 

 

Woolwich Arsenal Locomotives

 

Woolwich Arsenal Avonside 0-4-0T 'Woolwich' 249
 Manning Wardle 0-4-0ST 'Arquebus'     NEW
359

 

 

Welsh Highland Railway

 

Ex. Tasmanian Railways 0-4-4-0T Garratt No.K1

105

Single Fairlie 0-6-4T Locomotive 'Moel Tryfan'

106

Single Fairlie 0-6-4T Locomotive 'Moel Tryfan' (1930s cut-down condition) 

302 

Single Fairlie 0-6-4T Locomotive 'Snowdon Ranger'

147

Hunslet 2-6-2T Locomotive 'Russell' (as restored 1990s)

152

Hunslet 2-6-2T Locomotive 'Russell' (as built)

152A

Single Fairlie 0-6-4T 'Gowrie' (3 versions)

153/153A

Hunslet 0-6-4T 'Beddgelert'

210

Baldwin 4-6-0T No.590 (1930s red livery)

180

Baldwin 4-6-0T No.590 (black livery)

211

NG/G16 Garratt Locomotive No.138 (green)

179

NG/G16 Garratt Locomotive No.138 (2010 Red Livery) 

303 

NG/G16 Garratt Locomotive No.143 (black)

181

NG/G16 Garratt Locomotive No.143 (Green livery 2011) NEW

 337

NG/G16 Garratt Locomotive No. 87 (Grey)

291 

NG/G16 Garratt Locomotive No.87 (2010 Blue Livery) 

304 

WHR Tamping Machine 

305 

LYd 2 Diesel Locomotive 'Eryri' 

310 

 

 

Welshpool & Llanfair Railway

 

Beyer Peacock 0-6-0T No.822 'The Earl'

150

Beyer Peacock 0-6-0T No.823 'The Countess'

151

Ex German 0-8-0T 'Sir Drefaldwyn'

157

ex Sierra Leone Hunslet 2-6-2T (green) 

299 

ex Sierra Leone Hunslet 2-6-2T (red) 

175A 

ex Sierra Leone Hunslet 2-6-2T (Blue) 

175B 

Ex. Sierra Leone Hunslet 2-6-2T No.14/85 (Black)

175C

Ex. Finnish Jokiosten 2-6-2T No.5 'Orion'

183

Barclay 0-4-0T Locomotive 'Dougal'

201

Ex. Bowaters Bagnall 0-4-4-0T 'Monarch'

207

Hunslet 0-6-2T 'Joan'

208

Hunslet 0-6-2T 'Joan' (2011 livery - RH side)

335

Hunslet 0-6-2T 'Joan' (2011 livery - LH side)

335a

Resita 0-8-0T No.764-425 

269 

 

 

Works Shunters

 

Beyer Peacock 0-4-0WT 'Dot'

202

Crewe Works 0-4-0T 'Pet'

203

Horwich Works 0-4-0ST 'Wren'

204

 

 

International Standard Gauge Locomotives
 

American Railways

 

Cass Scenic Railroad Shay No.2

560

Climax Logging Locomotive No.9

561


Southern Pacific Railroad AC12 'Cab-forward No.4612


654

Southern Pacific'Daylight' NT4 4-8-4


656

Southern Pacific Class A6 4-4-2 

732 

Southern Pacific Class TW4 4-8-0 No.2929 

701 

Southern Pacific class P8 4-6-2 No.2467

776 

Union Pacific 'Big Boy' 4-8-8-4 No.4023 

675 

Union Pacific 'Challenger' 4-6-6-4 No.3895  

733 

Northern Pacific Class Z6 4-6-6-4 No.5115 

722 

Sierra Railroad2-6-6-2 Mallet Locomotive No.38 

736 

Union Pacific ES44AC Diesel Locomotive No.2010 'Boy Scouts Association'

856

 

 

Belgian Railways

 

SNCB Pacific 4-6-2 No.1.002

556

SNCB Atlantic 4-4-2 No.12.004

557

SNCB Kriegslok 2-10-0 No.26.101

558

SNCB Class 53 Pannier Tank

559

 

 

Chinese Railways

 

QJ Class 2-10-2

601

Class C2 0-8-0 Locomotive (750mm gauge) 

255 

 

 

Cuban Locomotives

 

Alco 2-6-0 No.1667

579

Baldwin 2-6-0 No.1531

624

 

 

DB (German) Locomotives

 

DB Class 101 Electric Locomotive No.101 017-2

638


DB 'Talent' Diesel Multiple Unit
 

646

  Dutch Railways

North Brabant Beyer Peacock 4-6-0 No.31

847

North Brabant Hohenzollern 2-8-0 No.118

848

Backer and Rueb HHVO Tram Loco No.15 (274/1909)

334

Backer and Rueb Helder-Huisduinen Tram Locomotive No.2 (122/1896)

339

Backer and Rueb Exhibition Tram Loco 'Erica' (112/1895)

341

Backer and Rueb Tram Loco ZSM No.7 (67/1889)

342

Backer and Rueb Tram Loco NCS No.5 (264/1908)

343

 

 

French (SNCF) Locomotives

 

SNCF Class 141R 2-8-2 No.141R 1045

639

SNCF Class 241P 4-8-2 No. 241P17 

690 

SNCF Ex Est Class 241A No.241A44 

715 

SNCF 4-6-4 Locomotive No.232 S 001 

823 

 

 

Polish Railways

 

Tkh Class 0-8-0T no.6281

602

OL12 Class 2-6-2 No.OL12-49

603

 

 

 

Send mail to jonathan@jonathanclay.co.uk with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1999-2011 Jonathan Clay Transport Art
Last modified: July 2nd 2011